1. The Ministry of Environment, General Directorate of Local Community (MoE/GDLC) has received financial support from the Adaptation Fund through the United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP) toward the cost of Community Protected Areas in Cambodia to adapt to the impacts of climate change. MoE/GDLC intends to apply part of the proceeds of this Grant to payments under the Contract for Shopping/Fruit tree and Indigenous tree species / for “Enhancing Climate Resilience of Rural Communities Living in Protected Areas in Cambodia” Project. No. Shopping CPA 004 IFB of Contract.
Job Announcement: 1) Project Impact Baseline Assessment; 2) Project Communication Officer
Closing date: 20 June 2017
Project “Reducing the vulnerability of Cambodian rural livelihoods through enhanced sub-national climate change planning and execution of priority actions”
The Project “Reducing the vulnerability of Cambodian rural livelihoods through enhanced sub-national climate change planning and execution of priority actions” has been designed to reduce the vulnerability of rural Cambodians, especially land-poor, landless and/or women-headed households. The objective of the project, therefore, is to improve sub-national administration systems affecting investments in rural livelihoods through climate sensitive planning, budgeting and execution. The Department of Climate Change (DCC) of the General Secretariat of the National Council for Sustainable Development (GSSD), chaired by the Ministry of Environment is the Implementing Partner, with support from a number of key technical Ministries.
Youth Training SVR 12 May 2017
ខេត្តស្វាយរៀង ថ្ងៃទី១២ ​ខែឧសភា ឆ្នាំ២០១៧ ដោយមានការ​គាំទ្រពី​កម្មវិធី​សម្ព័ន្ធភាព​ប្រែប្រួល​អាកាស​ធាតុ​កម្ពុជា(CCCA) នាយកដ្ឋានប្រែប្រួលអាកាសធាតុ​នៃអគ្គលេខាធិការដ្ឋាន​ក្រុមប្រឹក្សា​ជាតិអភិវឌ្ឍន៍ដោយចីរភាព បាន​រៀបចំសិក្ខាសាលាបណ្តុះបណ្តាល​ស្តីពីការ​ប្រែប្រួលអាកាសធាតុ​សម្រាប់​យុវជននៅខេត្ត​ស្វាយរៀង សរុប​ចំនួន១៣០​នាក់ ក្នុងនោះ​ស្រ្តី៦១នាក់ ដើម្បី​បង្កើន​សមត្ថភាពការយល់​ដឹងរបស់​យុវជនស្តីពីការ​ប្រែប្រួល​អាកាសធាតុ​ដូចជា មូលហេតុ ផលប៉ះពាល់ ការឆ្លើយតបរបស់​រាជ​រដ្ឋា​ភិបាលកម្ពុជានិង​ថ្នាក់​អន្តរ​ជាតិ បន្ស៊ាំ និង​ការកាត់បន្ថយការបញ្ចេញ​ឧស្ម័ន​ផ្ទះកញ្ចក់ដែលនាំ​ឱ្យមានកំណើន​កម្តៅភពផែនដី ក្រោម​អធិបតីភាព ឯកឧត្តម ទិន ពន្លក អគ្គលេខាធិការក្រុមប្រឹក្សាជាតិអភិវឌ្ឍន៍ដោយចីរភាព និងឯកឧត្តម ស៊ុម សុជាតិ អភិបាលរងនៃ​គណៈអភិបាលខេត្តស្វាយរៀង។